Vijay Hazare Trophy
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Squad
GH Vihari*, KS Bharat†, MUB Sriram, B Ayyappa, BA Bhatt, RK Bhui, DGJ Chaitanya, SK Kamaruddin, AG Pradeep, DB Prasanth, DB Ravi Teja, Shoaib Md Khan, D Siva Kumar, CV Stephen, D Swaroop Kumar, DP Vijaykumar
Madhya Pradesh Squad
NV Ojha*†, Harpreet Singh, Ankit Sharma, AP Bais, AS Dane, PM Datey, S Dhaliwal, VR Iyer, SS Jain, AS Kushwah, IC Pandey, RM Patidar, MS Raghav, PM Sahani, C Sakure, AB Tripathi
Our Predicted Winner: Madhya Pradesh
Assam vs Punjab
Assam Squad
KB Arun Karthik*, AN Ahmed, PK Debnath, Amit Verma, AK Das, PL Das, PP Das, RK Das, MK Dutta, Rahul Singh, SA Roy, G Sharma, AS Sinha, J Syed Mohammad, Wasiqur Rahman†
Punjab Squad
Harbhajan Singh*, V Khanna, Abhishek Sharma, Baltej Singh, MS Gony, Gurkeerat Singh, Jiwanjot Singh, S Kaul, G Khera†, SR Lumba, Mandeep Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shubek Gill, Shubman Gill, M Sidhana, M Vohra, Yuvraj Singh
Our Predicted Winner: Punjab
Baroda vs Vidarbha
Baroda Squad
IK Pathan*, DJ Hooda, RT Arothe, KH Devdhar, AS Karambelkar, LI Meriwala, KH Pandya, MK Patel, BA Pathan, PR Shah†, AA Sheth, VP Solanki, Swapnil Singh, SLA Tai, AA Waghmode
Vidarbha Squad
FY Fazal*, AV Chaurasia, Ganesh Satish, RN Gurbani, AK Karnewar, AV Kolhar, RR Rathod, AT Rayudu, JM Sharma†, RD Thakur, YS Thakur, SB Wagh, AA Wakhare, AV Wankhade, SK Wath
Our Predicted Winner: Baroda
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand
Chhattisgarh Squad
M Kaif*, Pankaj Rao, SS Agarwal, Ashutosh Singh, VB Borkar, ARPS Chauhan, AS Dhaliwal, RK Dhruw, SS Gupta, A Kant Singh, AN Khare, SS Khairwar, Manoj Singh†, Omkar Verma, SS Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, SV Thakur
Jharkhand Squad
MS Dhoni*, VR Aaron, Anand Singh, K Deobrat, Ishan Kishan†, IR Jaggi, Jaskaran Singh, Kaushal Singh, Monu Kumar, S Nadeem, Pratyush Singh, SS Rathour, AS Roy, R Shukla, Sonu Singh, SS Tiwary, Vikash Singh, Virat Singh
Our Predicted Winner: Jharkhand
Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh
Delhi Squad
RR Pant*†, S Dhawan, G Gambhir, Himmat Singh, K Khejroliya, Manan Sharma, Milind Kumar, P Narang, P Negi, A Nehra, N Rana, S Ranjan, NA Saini, PJ Sangwan, DR Shorey, V Tokas
Himachal Pradesh Squad
Sumeet Verma, RI Thakur, K Abhinay, Amit Kumar, AK Bains, Bipul Sharma, R Bist, AN Chauhan, P Chopra, MJ Dagar, Dheeraj Kumar, P Dogra, PP Jaiswal, AK Kaushik, S Nirmohi, E Sen
Our Predicted Winner: Delhi
Goa vs Gujarat
Goa Squad
SK Kamat*, FB Alemao, SP Amonkar, SA Asnodkar, SS Bandekar, AS Desai, PC Gawas, SB Jakati, SS Kauthankar, Malik Shirur, DW Misal, GD Narvekar, AG Pandrekar, SS Prabhudessai, RR Singh, KA Vaz†
Gujarat Squad
PA Patel*†, RP Dahiya, PK Panchal, RH Bhatt, JJ Bumrah, IH Chaudhary, CT Gaja, CJ Gandhi, SB Gohel, MC Juneja, JB Karia, AS Panchal, CR Parmar, HJ Patel, HP Patel
Our Predicted Winner: Goa
Haryana vs Railways
Haryana Squad
MM Sharma*, C Bishnoi, YS Chahal, R Dagar, AH Hooda, Joginder Sharma, S Pahal, RS Paliwal, HV Patel, HJ Rana, SG Rohilla, N Saini†, RP Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, R Tewatia, V Dahiya
Railways Squad
Akash Yadav, Anureet Singh, Ashish Yadav, DN Bansal, MH Devdhar, AN Ghosh, HG Kadam, Manjeet Singh, ACP Mishra, AUK Pathan, Pratham Singh, M Rawat†, KV Sharma, SS Shukla, SB Thakran, SP Wakaskar
Our Predicted Winner: Haryana
Hyderabad (India) vs Saurashtra
Hyderabad (India) Squad
S Badrinath*, HP Agarwal, TD Agarwal, B Anirudh, AA Bhandari, M Hassan, CV Milind, Mohammad Muddassir, Mohammed Siraj, SP Mudiraj†, M Ravi Kiran, PA Reddy, K Rohit Rayudu, BP Sandeep, K Sumanth†, T Thyagarajan
Saurashtra Squad
JN Shah*, AV Vasavada, AC Ayachi, JM Chauhan, RD Darbar, HM Desai, SP Jackson†, DA Jadeja, CS Jani, KR Makvana, PN Mankad, KD Patel, HR Rathod, SM Sanandia, AK Shaikh, JD Unadkat
Our Predicted Winner: Hyderabad (India)
Karnataka vs Services
Karnataka Squad
MK Pandey*, MA Agarwal, S Aravind, STR Binny, PU Deshpande, S Gopal, K Gowtham, AA Joshi, RP Kadam, RG More, T Pradeep, M Prasidh Krishna, R Samarth, J Suchith, RV Uthappa†
Services Squad
SR Swain*, S Pandey, G Kochar, S Malviya, AR Pachhara, DG Pathania, PS Poonia, G Rahul Singh, AA Salvi, S Shinde, HK Solanki, NH Verma†, Vipin Singh, S Yadav, SU Yadav
Our Predicted Winner: Karnataka
Kerala vs Maharashtra
Kerala Squad
Sachin Baby*, Basil Thampi, Fabid Ahmed, DS Ferrario, Iqbal Abdulla, Krishna Kumar, RS Kunnummal, Mohammed Azharuddeen, KS Monish, PR Prem, Salman Nizar, SV Samson†, S Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj S Saxena, V Vinod Kumar, Vishnu Vinod
Maharashtra Squad
KM Jadhav*, AR Bawne, CG Khurana, SS Bachhav, PJ Bhati, PC Dadhe, NR Dhumal, RD Gaikwad, SM Kazi, SS Mundhe, NS Naik†, AA Sanklecha, NS Shaikh, RA Tripathi, VH Zol, JP Zope
Our Predicted Winner: Will be updated soon
Mumbai vs Rajasthan
Mumbai Squad
AP Tare*†, A Dhumal, S Dubey, VKD Gohil, AA Herwadkar, SS Iyer, SD Lad, SM Malhotra, AM Nayar, RR Raje, SM Shaikh, PP Shaw, PV Tambe, SN Thakur, SA Yadav
Rajasthan Squad
Pankaj Singh*, AOP Bhudania, RD Chahar, A Choudhary, AR Gupta, DD Hada, SF Khan, MK Lomror, Manender Singh, AL Menaria, KL Nagarkoti, Puneet Yadav, NB Singh, Tajinder Singh, DH Yagnik†
Our Predicted Winner: Mumbai
Tamil Nadu vs Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Squad
V Shankar*, W Antony Dhas, B Aparajith, M Ashwin, A Aswin Crist, V Ganga Sridhar Raju, KM Gandhi, B Indrajith, N Jagadeesan, KD Karthik†, M Mohammed, S Radhakrishnan, R Rohit, R Sai Kishore, RS Shah, Washington Sundar
Uttar Pradesh Squad
SK Raina*, PSK Gupta, AD Nath, Amit Mishra, S Chaudhary, PP Chawla, ER Dwivedi†, SN Khan, P Kumar, Mohd Israr, D Pandey, AS Rajpoot, Samarth Singh, Saurabh Kumar, UA Sharma, RK Singh
Our Predicted Winner: Uttar Pradesh
Today Match Prediction
Cricket Prediction is Cricdiction.
Can you cricdict who will win these 12 Group Matches of Vijay Hazare Trophy, Feb 26, 2017?
Register now to post your predictions and comments. It’s free!